Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12778 KCVL UBL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 812.82 miles / 1311 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 12:50 and arrives HUBLI JN at 12:40 Thu. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to HUBLI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAVERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAVERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12778 KCVL UBL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS KCVL UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 12:50 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:40 13:45 1
3 CNGR CHENGANNUR 14:42 14:44 1
4 TRVL TIRUVALLA 14:54 14:55 1
5 KTYM KOTTAYAM 15:37 15:40 1
6 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 17:00 17:05 1
7 TCR THRISUR 18:10 18:13 1
8 PGT PALAKKAD 19:35 19:40 1
9 PTJ PODANUR JN 20:59 21:00 1
10 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:43 21:45 1
11 ED ERODE JN 22:45 22:50 1
12 SA SALEM JN 23:40 23:45 1
13 BWT BANGARAPET 02:33 02:35 2
14 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:30 04:40 2
15 TK TUMKUR 05:33 05:35 2
16 ASK ARSIKERE JN 07:15 07:20 2
17 RRB BIRUR JN 08:03 08:05 2
18 DVG DAVANGERE 09:43 09:45 2
19 HRR HARIHAR 10:08 10:10 2
20 RNR RANIBENNUR 10:33 10:35 2
21 HVR HAVERI 10:58 11:00 2
22 UBL HUBLI JN 12:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS runs Thu between KOCHUVELI and HUBLI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI to HUBLI JN?
    12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 12:50 and arrives HUBLI JN at 12:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS covers?
    12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS covers total distance of 1311 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS?
    12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS?
    12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12778-KCVL UBL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), BANGARAPET(BWT), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangarapet and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Kochuveli and Ernakulam Town
  4. Kollam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Erode Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Hubli Junction
  8. Kottayam and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Palakkad and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Kottayam and Ernakulam Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System