Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12777 UBL KCVL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 814.06 miles / 1313 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN at 06:45 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 06:30 Wed. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HUBLI JN to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12777 UBL KCVL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12777 UBL-KCVL EXPRESS UBL KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UBL HUBLI JN First 06:45 1
2 HVR HAVERI 07:48 07:50 1
3 RNR RANIBENNUR 08:18 08:20 1
4 HRR HARIHAR 08:48 08:50 1
5 DVG DAVANGERE 09:03 09:05 1
6 RRB BIRUR JN 10:48 10:50 1
7 ASK ARSIKERE JN 11:45 11:50 1
8 TK TUMKUR 13:25 13:27 1
9 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 15:10 15:20 1
10 BWT BANGARAPET 16:39 16:40 1
11 SA SALEM JN 19:27 19:30 1
12 ED ERODE JN 20:27 20:30 1
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:13 21:15 1
14 PTJ PODANUR JN 22:23 22:25 1
15 PGT PALAKKAD 23:25 23:30 1
16 TCR THRISUR 00:42 00:45 2
17 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:00 02:05 2
18 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:05 03:08 2
19 TRVL TIRUVALLA 03:42 03:43 2
20 CNGR CHENGANNUR 03:53 03:55 2
21 QLN KOLLAM JN 05:10 05:15 2
22 KCVL KOCHUVELI 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS runs Wed between HUBLI JN and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS from HUBLI JN to KOCHUVELI?
    12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS from HUBLI JN at 06:45 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 06:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS covers?
    12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS covers total distance of 1313 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS?
    12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS?
    12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12777-UBL KCVL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANGARAPET(BWT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Kochuveli
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet
  3. Palakkad and Kochuveli
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction
  6. Hubli Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Erode Junction
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Ernakulam Town
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Kottayam
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Thrisur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System