Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12776 SC CCT COCANADA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP now in india.

Train number 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and KAKINADA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 371.38 miles / 599 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:45 and arrives KAKINADA TOWN at 07:25 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to KAKINADA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJAMUNDRY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJAMUNDRY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12776 SC CCT COCANADA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12776 SC-CCT COCANADA EXP SC CCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 20:45 1
2 WL WARANGAL 22:48 22:50 1
3 KMT KHAMMAM 00:08 00:10 2
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:50 02:05 2
5 GDV GUDIVADA JN 02:56 02:57 2
6 KKLR KAIKOLUR 03:26 03:27 2
7 AKVD AKIVIDU 03:51 03:52 2
8 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 04:17 04:18 2
9 TNKU TANUKU 04:51 04:52 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:50 05:52 2
11 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 07:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP

  1. What is 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP train running status / running days?
    12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between SECUNDERABAD JN and KAKINADA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to KAKINADA TOWN?
    12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:45 and arrives KAKINADA TOWN at 07:25 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP covers?
    12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP covers total distance of 599 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP?
    12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP?
    12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12776-SC CCT COCANADA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), TANUKU(TNKU), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Bhimavaram Town
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Gudivada Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Tanuku
  8. Bhimavaram Town and Rajamundry
  9. Gudivada Junction and Bhimavaram Town
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Rajamundry

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System