Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12775 CCT SC COCANADA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP now in india.

Train number 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA TOWN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 373.24 miles / 602 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP departs from KAKINADA TOWN at 20:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 06:55 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA TOWN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARANGAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARANGAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12775 CCT SC COCANADA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12775 CCT-SC COCANADA EXP CCT SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CCT KAKINADA TOWN First 20:10 1
2 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:05 21:08 1
3 TNKU TANUKU 21:48 21:50 1
4 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 22:28 22:30 1
5 AKVD AKIVIDU 22:54 22:55 1
6 KKLR KAIKOLUR 23:15 23:16 1
7 GDV GUDIVADA JN 23:57 23:58 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:00 01:15 2
9 KMT KHAMMAM 02:19 02:20 2
10 WL WARANGAL 03:55 03:57 2
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 06:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP

  1. What is 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP train running status / running days?
    12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between KAKINADA TOWN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP from KAKINADA TOWN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP from KAKINADA TOWN at 20:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 06:55 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP covers?
    12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP covers total distance of 602 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP?
    12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP?
    12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12775-CCT SC COCANADA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TANUKU(TNKU), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Khammam and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Bhimavaram Town and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Gudivada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Rajamundry and Gudivada Junction
  8. Rajamundry and Khammam
  9. Kakinada Town and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Khammam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System