Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12774 SC SHM AC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 983.94 miles / 1587 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue.

12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:40 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:05 Tue. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12774 SC SHM AC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS SC SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 05:40 1
2 WL WARANGAL 07:44 07:45 1
3 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:10 11:25 1
4 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:36 13:38 1
5 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:16 14:17 1
6 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 17:30 17:50 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 18:50 18:55 1
8 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 19:48 19:50 1
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:55 22:00 1
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 00:10 00:30 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:55 01:00 2
12 CTC CUTTACK 01:30 01:35 2
13 BLS BALASORE 04:34 04:36 2
14 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 06:10 06:20 2
15 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 08:28 08:30 2
16 SHM SHALIMAR 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS

  1. What is 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS runs Tue between SECUNDERABAD JN and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR?
    12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:40 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:05 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS covers?
    12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS covers total distance of 1587 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS?
    12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS?
    12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12774-SC SHM AC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Brahmapur
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Vishakapatnam and Shalimar
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Shalimar
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Srikakulam Road
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Vizianagram Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System