Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12773 SHM SC AC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 985.8 miles / 1590 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.

12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS departs from SHALIMAR at 16:05 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:30 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARANGAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARANGAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12773 SHM SC AC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS SHM SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 16:05 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 16:16 16:18 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 1
4 BLS BALASORE 19:24 19:26 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 1
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 2
9 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 03:26 03:28 2
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:30 04:32 2
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 2
12 SLO SAMALKOT JN 07:59 08:00 2
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:52 08:54 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:45 12:05 2
15 WL WARANGAL 14:39 14:40 2
16 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 18:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS

  1. What is 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS runs Wed between SHALIMAR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS from SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS from SHALIMAR at 16:05 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS covers?
    12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS covers total distance of 1590 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS?
    12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS?
    12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12773-SHM SC AC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Brahmapur and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Srikakulam Road and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Vizianagram Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Shalimar and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System