Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12772 NGP SC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12772-NGP SC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12772-NGP SC EXP now in india.

Train number 12772-NGP SC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 368.9 miles / 595 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12772-NGP SC EXP departs from NAGPUR at 22:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:25 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12772-NGP SC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12772-NGP SC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12772 NGP SC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12772 NGP-SC EXP NGP SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 22:00 1
2 BTBR BUTI BORI 22:25 22:27 1
3 SEGM SEVAGRAM 23:07 23:09 1
4 WRR WARORA 00:00 00:02 2
5 CD CHANDRAPUR 00:55 00:58 2
6 BPQ BALHARSHAH 01:35 01:45 2
7 MAGH MANIKGARH 01:59 02:00 2
8 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:37 02:38 2
9 BPA BELAMPALLI 03:19 03:20 2
10 MCI MANCHERAL 03:34 03:35 2
11 RDM RAMGUNDAM 03:54 03:55 2
12 KZJ KAZIPET JN 05:18 05:19 2
13 ZN JANGAON 05:54 05:55 2
14 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 08:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12772-NGP SC EXP

  1. What is 12772-NGP SC EXP train running status / running days?
    12772-NGP SC EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat between NAGPUR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12772-NGP SC EXP from NAGPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12772-NGP SC EXP from NAGPUR at 22:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:25 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12772-NGP SC EXP covers?
    12772-NGP SC EXP covers total distance of 595 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12772-NGP SC EXP?
    12772-NGP SC EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12772-NGP SC EXP?
    12772-NGP SC EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12772-NGP SC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), BUTI BORI(BTBR), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), WARORA(WRR), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), MANIKGARH(MAGH), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JANGAON(ZN), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramgundam and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Sevagram and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Chandrapur and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Belampalli and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Mancheral and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Nagpur and Belampalli

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System