Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12771 SC NGP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12771-SC NGP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12771-SC NGP EXP now in india.

Train number 12771-SC NGP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 368.9 miles / 595 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12771-SC NGP EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:00 and arrives NAGPUR at 08:15 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12771-SC NGP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BUTI BORI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BUTI BORI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12771-SC NGP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12771 SC NGP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12771 SC-NGP EXP SC NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 22:00 1
2 ZN JANGAON 23:05 23:06 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 00:03 00:05 2
4 RDM RAMGUNDAM 01:14 01:15 2
5 MCI MANCHERAL 01:28 01:29 2
6 BPA BELAMPALLI 01:54 01:55 2
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:29 02:30 2
8 MAGH MANIKGARH 03:49 03:50 2
9 BPQ BALHARSHAH 04:30 04:40 2
10 CD CHANDRAPUR 04:56 04:59 2
11 WRR WARORA 05:37 05:39 2
12 SEGM SEVAGRAM 06:45 06:47 2
13 BTBR BUTI BORI 07:22 07:23 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 08:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12771-SC NGP EXP

  1. What is 12771-SC NGP EXP train running status / running days?
    12771-SC NGP EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between SECUNDERABAD JN and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12771-SC NGP EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to NAGPUR?
    12771-SC NGP EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:00 and arrives NAGPUR at 08:15 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12771-SC NGP EXP covers?
    12771-SC NGP EXP covers total distance of 595 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12771-SC NGP EXP?
    12771-SC NGP EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12771-SC NGP EXP?
    12771-SC NGP EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12771-SC NGP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), MANIKGARH(MAGH), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), WARORA(WRR), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), BUTI BORI(BTBR), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Belampalli
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Mancheral
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Ramgundam
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kagazngr
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Nagpur
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Sevagram
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  10. Ramgundam and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System