Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12770 SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS Train running status

Where is my train 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS now in india.

Train number 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 441.44 miles / 712 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:40 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:35 Tue,Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PAKALA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PAKALA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12770 SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS SC TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 17:40 1
2 KCG KACHEGUDA 17:53 17:55 1
3 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 19:48 19:50 1
4 SRNR SRIRAMNAGAR 20:44 20:45 1
5 GWD GADWAL 20:54 20:55 1
6 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 21:50 21:52 1
7 DHNE DHONE 22:35 22:40 1
8 GY GOOTY 23:29 23:30 1
9 ATP ANANTAPUR 00:29 00:30 2
10 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 01:28 01:30 2
11 KRY KADIRI 02:37 02:38 2
12 MCU MULACALACHERUVU 03:19 03:20 2
13 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 03:59 04:00 2
14 KCI KALLKIRI 04:29 04:30 2
15 PIL PILER 04:44 04:45 2
16 PAK PAKALA JN 05:44 05:45 2
17 TPTY TIRUPATI 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS

  1. What is 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS train running status / running days?
    12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS runs Tue,Fri between SECUNDERABAD JN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI?
    12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS from SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:40 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:35 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS covers?
    12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS covers total distance of 712 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS?
    12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS?
    12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12770-SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), SRIRAMNAGAR(SRNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), KADIRI(KRY), MULACALACHERUVU(MCU), MADANAPALLE RD(MPL), KALLKIRI(KCI), PILER(PIL), PAKALA JN(PAK), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Gooty
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Anantapur
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Dharmavaram Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubnagar
  6. Gadwal and Dhone
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Pakala Junction
  8. Anantapur and Dharmavaram Junction
  9. Gooty and Dharmavaram Junction
  10. Gadwal and Kurnool Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System