Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12769 TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS Train running status

Where is my train 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS now in india.

Train number 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 440.2 miles / 710 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS departs from TIRUPATI at 15:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 04:05 Mon,Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KACHEGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KACHEGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12769 TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12769 TPTY-SC SEVEN HILLS TPTY SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 15:10 1
2 PAK PAKALA JN 15:48 15:50 1
3 PIL PILER 16:31 16:32 1
4 KCI KALLKIRI 17:01 17:02 1
5 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 17:29 17:30 1
6 MCU MULACALACHERUVU 18:11 18:12 1
7 KRY KADIRI 18:49 18:50 1
8 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 19:51 19:52 1
9 ATP ANANTAPUR 20:24 20:25 1
10 GY GOOTY 21:43 21:45 1
11 DHNE DHONE 22:50 22:55 1
12 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 23:50 23:52 1
13 GWD GADWAL 00:33 00:35 2
14 SRNR SRIRAMNAGAR 00:44 00:45 2
15 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 01:35 01:37 2
16 KCG KACHEGUDA 03:50 03:52 2
17 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 04:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS

  1. What is 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS train running status / running days?
    12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS runs Mon,Fri between TIRUPATI and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS from TIRUPATI at 15:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 04:05 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS covers?
    12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS covers total distance of 710 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS?
    12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS?
    12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12769-TPTY SC SEVEN HILLS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), PAKALA JN(PAK), PILER(PIL), KALLKIRI(KCI), MADANAPALLE RD(MPL), MULACALACHERUVU(MCU), KADIRI(KRY), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), SRIRAMNAGAR(SRNR), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Gooty and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Anantapur and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Dharmavaram Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Gadwal and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Pakala Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Anantapur and Gooty
  10. Dhone and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System