Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12768 SRC NED EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12768-SRC NED EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12768-SRC NED EXP now in india.

Train number 12768-SRC NED EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1024.24 miles / 1652 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

12768-SRC NED EXP departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 14:50 and arrives NANDED at 18:55 Wed. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12768-SRC NED EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUDKHED railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUDKHED" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12768-SRC NED EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12768 SRC NED EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12768 SRC-NED EXP SRC NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 14:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:15 16:20 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 18:10 18:15 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:07 19:14 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 20:35 20:50 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:23 22:25 1
7 BSP BILASPUR JN 01:15 01:30 2
8 R RAIPUR JN 03:00 03:10 2
9 DURG DURG 04:05 04:10 2
10 G GONDIA JN 05:55 06:00 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 2
12 MJRI MAJRI JN 10:50 10:55 2
13 WANI WANI 11:28 11:30 2
14 PMKT PIMPALKHUTI 13:58 14:00 2
15 ADB ADILABAD 14:25 14:30 2
16 KNVT KINWAT 15:09 15:10 2
17 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 16:09 16:10 2
18 MUE MUDKHED 18:00 18:02 2
19 NED NANDED 18:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12768-SRC NED EXP

  1. What is 12768-SRC NED EXP train running status / running days?
    12768-SRC NED EXP runs Wed between SANTRAGACHI JN and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12768-SRC NED EXP from SANTRAGACHI JN to NANDED?
    12768-SRC NED EXP from SANTRAGACHI JN at 14:50 and arrives NANDED at 18:55 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12768-SRC NED EXP covers?
    12768-SRC NED EXP covers total distance of 1652 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12768-SRC NED EXP?
    12768-SRC NED EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12768-SRC NED EXP?
    12768-SRC NED EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12768-SRC NED EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), MAJRI JN(MJRI), WANI(WANI), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Nagpur
  2. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  3. Santragachi Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  4. Santragachi Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  5. Santragachi Junction and Chakradharpur
  6. Santragachi Junction and Durg
  7. Santragachi Junction and Jharsuguda Junction
  8. Santragachi Junction and Raipur Junction
  9. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  10. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System