Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12767 NED SRC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12767-NED SRC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12767-NED SRC EXP now in india.

Train number 12767-NED SRC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1026.1 miles / 1655 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

12767-NED SRC EXP departs from NANDED at 15:15 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:15 Mon. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12767-NED SRC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12767-NED SRC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12767 NED SRC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12767 NED-SRC EXP NED SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 15:15 1
2 MUE MUDKHED 15:38 15:40 1
3 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 16:59 17:00 1
4 KNVT KINWAT 17:59 18:00 1
5 ADB ADILABAD 19:35 19:40 1
6 PMKT PIMPALKHUTI 20:28 20:30 1
7 WANI WANI 22:20 22:22 1
8 MJRI MAJRI JN 22:53 22:55 1
9 NGP NAGPUR 01:25 01:45 2
10 G GONDIA JN 03:21 03:23 2
11 DURG DURG 05:20 05:25 2
12 R RAIPUR JN 06:00 06:10 2
13 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:50 08:05 2
14 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 11:05 11:07 2
15 ROU ROURKELA 12:22 12:37 2
16 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 13:56 14:03 2
17 TATA TATANAGAR JN 14:55 15:00 2
18 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:50 16:55 2
19 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 19:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12767-NED SRC EXP

  1. What is 12767-NED SRC EXP train running status / running days?
    12767-NED SRC EXP runs Mon between NANDED and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12767-NED SRC EXP from NANDED to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    12767-NED SRC EXP from NANDED at 15:15 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12767-NED SRC EXP covers?
    12767-NED SRC EXP covers total distance of 1655 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12767-NED SRC EXP?
    12767-NED SRC EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12767-NED SRC EXP?
    12767-NED SRC EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12767-NED SRC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), WANI(WANI), MAJRI JN(MJRI), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Santragachi Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  3. Rourkela and Santragachi Junction
  4. Raipur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  5. Bilaspur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  6. Tatanagar Junction and Santragachi Junction
  7. Chakradharpur and Santragachi Junction
  8. Durg and Santragachi Junction
  9. Gondia Junction and Santragachi Junction
  10. Jharsuguda Junction and Santragachi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System