Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12766 AMI TPTY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12766-AMI TPTY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12766-AMI TPTY EXP now in india.

Train number 12766-AMI TPTY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 809.72 miles / 1306 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

12766-AMI TPTY EXP departs from AMRAVATI at 06:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:35 Mon,Thu. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12766-AMI TPTY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PAKALA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PAKALA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12766-AMI TPTY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12766 AMI TPTY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP AMI TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI First 06:45 1
2 BD BADNERA JN 07:00 07:03 1
3 AK AKOLA JN 08:20 08:30 1
4 WHM WASHIM 09:29 09:30 1
5 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 10:09 10:10 1
6 BMF BASMAT 10:59 11:00 1
7 PAU PURNA JN 11:40 11:50 1
8 NED NANDED 12:25 12:30 1
9 MUE MUDKHED 13:00 13:02 1
10 DAB DHARMABAD 13:44 13:45 1
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 14:30 14:32 1
12 KMC KAMAREDDI 15:23 15:24 1
13 KCG KACHEGUDA 17:40 17:50 1
14 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 19:48 19:50 1
15 GWD GADWAL 20:54 20:55 1
16 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 21:50 21:52 1
17 DHNE DHONE 22:35 22:40 1
18 ATP ANANTAPUR 00:28 00:30 2
19 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 01:29 01:30 2
20 KRY KADIRI 02:37 02:38 2
21 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 03:59 04:00 2
22 PIL PILER 04:44 04:45 2
23 PAK PAKALA JN 05:43 05:45 2
24 TPTY TIRUPATI 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12766-AMI TPTY EXP

  1. What is 12766-AMI TPTY EXP train running status / running days?
    12766-AMI TPTY EXP runs Mon,Thu between AMRAVATI and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12766-AMI TPTY EXP from AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI?
    12766-AMI TPTY EXP from AMRAVATI at 06:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:35 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12766-AMI TPTY EXP covers?
    12766-AMI TPTY EXP covers total distance of 1306 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12766-AMI TPTY EXP?
    12766-AMI TPTY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12766-AMI TPTY EXP?
    12766-AMI TPTY EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12766-AMI TPTY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. AMRAVATI(AMI), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), BASMAT(BMF), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), DHARMABAD(DAB), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), KADIRI(KRY), MADANAPALLE RD(MPL), PILER(PIL), PAKALA JN(PAK), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Purna Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and Tirupati
  3. Nanded and Kacheguda
  4. Nizamabad and Kacheguda
  5. Akola Junction and Kacheguda
  6. Kamareddi and Kacheguda
  7. Kacheguda and Anantapur
  8. Kacheguda and Dharmavaram Junction
  9. Mudkhed and Kacheguda
  10. Kacheguda and Dhone

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System