Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12765 TPTY AMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12765-TPTY AMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12765-TPTY AMI EXP now in india.

Train number 12765-TPTY AMI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 808.48 miles / 1304 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

12765-TPTY AMI EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 15:10 and arrives AMRAVATI at 14:50 Tue,Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12765-TPTY AMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to AMRAVATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADNERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADNERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12765-TPTY AMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12765 TPTY AMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12765 TPTY-AMI EXP TPTY AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 15:10 1
2 PAK PAKALA JN 15:48 15:50 1
3 PIL PILER 16:30 16:32 1
4 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 17:29 17:30 1
5 KRY KADIRI 18:48 18:50 1
6 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 19:50 19:52 1
7 ATP ANANTAPUR 20:24 20:25 1
8 DHNE DHONE 22:53 22:55 1
9 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 23:50 23:52 1
10 GWD GADWAL 00:34 00:35 2
11 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 01:35 01:37 2
12 KCG KACHEGUDA 03:50 04:00 2
13 KMC KAMAREDDI 05:50 05:51 2
14 NZB NIZAMABAD 06:45 06:47 2
15 DAB DHARMABAD 07:24 07:25 2
16 MUE MUDKHED 08:00 08:02 2
17 NED NANDED 08:35 08:40 2
18 PAU PURNA JN 09:30 09:40 2
19 BMF BASMAT 09:54 09:55 2
20 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 10:44 10:45 2
21 WHM WASHIM 11:24 11:25 2
22 AK AKOLA JN 13:15 13:25 2
23 BD BADNERA JN 14:27 14:30 2
24 AMI AMRAVATI 14:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12765-TPTY AMI EXP

  1. What is 12765-TPTY AMI EXP train running status / running days?
    12765-TPTY AMI EXP runs Tue,Sat between TIRUPATI and AMRAVATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12765-TPTY AMI EXP from TIRUPATI to AMRAVATI?
    12765-TPTY AMI EXP from TIRUPATI at 15:10 and arrives AMRAVATI at 14:50 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12765-TPTY AMI EXP covers?
    12765-TPTY AMI EXP covers total distance of 1304 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12765-TPTY AMI EXP?
    12765-TPTY AMI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12765-TPTY AMI EXP?
    12765-TPTY AMI EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12765-TPTY AMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), PAKALA JN(PAK), PILER(PIL), MADANAPALLE RD(MPL), KADIRI(KRY), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), DHARMABAD(DAB), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), BASMAT(BMF), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), AMRAVATI(AMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Akola Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Purna Junction
  3. Anantapur and Kacheguda
  4. Tirupati and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Nizamabad
  6. Kacheguda and Kamareddi
  7. Dharmavaram Junction and Kacheguda
  8. Kacheguda and Badnera Junction
  9. Kacheguda and Mudkhed
  10. Kacheguda and Nanded

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System