Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12764 SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP now in india.

Train number 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 463.14 miles / 747 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.

12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:30 and arrives TIRUPATI at 07:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12764 SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP SC TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 18:30 1
2 ZN JANGAON 19:29 19:30 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 20:23 20:25 1
4 WL WARANGAL 20:38 20:40 1
5 NKD NEKONDA 21:09 21:10 1
6 KDM KESAMUDRAM 21:21 21:22 1
7 MABD MAHBUBABAD 21:39 21:40 1
8 KMT KHAMMAM 22:23 22:25 1
9 MDR MADHIRA 22:45 22:46 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:30 00:40 2
11 TEL TENALI JN 01:07 01:08 2
12 CLX CHIRALA 01:51 01:52 2
13 OGL ONGOLE 02:35 02:36 2
14 NLR NELLORE 03:51 03:52 2
15 GDR GUDUR JN 05:08 05:10 2
16 VKI VENKATAGIRI 05:34 05:35 2
17 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 05:54 05:55 2
18 RU RENIGUNTA JN 06:25 06:27 2
19 TPTY TIRUPATI 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP

  1. What is 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
    12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between SECUNDERABAD JN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI?
    12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:30 and arrives TIRUPATI at 07:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP covers?
    12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP covers total distance of 747 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP?
    12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP?
    12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12764-SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), NEKONDA(NKD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Ongole
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Renigunta Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Chirala
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Sri Kalahasti
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Madhira

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System