Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12763 TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP now in india.

Train number 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 464.38 miles / 749 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.

12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 17:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12763 TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP TPTY SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 17:00 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 17:15 17:17 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 17:35 17:37 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 17:56 17:58 1
5 GDR GUDUR JN 18:55 18:57 1
6 NLR NELLORE 19:22 19:23 1
7 OGL ONGOLE 20:48 20:50 1
8 CLX CHIRALA 21:24 21:26 1
9 TEL TENALI JN 22:06 22:08 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:30 23:40 1
11 MDR MADHIRA 00:20 00:22 2
12 KMT KHAMMAM 00:50 00:52 2
13 MABD MAHBUBABAD 01:34 01:35 2
14 KDM KESAMUDRAM 01:47 01:48 2
15 NKD NEKONDA 01:56 01:57 2
16 WL WARANGAL 02:30 02:32 2
17 KZJ KAZIPET JN 02:48 02:50 2
18 ZN JANGAON 03:39 03:40 2
19 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP

  1. What is 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
    12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TIRUPATI and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP from TIRUPATI at 17:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP covers?
    12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP covers total distance of 749 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP?
    12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP?
    12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12763-TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), NEKONDA(NKD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JANGAON(ZN), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Ongole and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Khammam and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Renigunta Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Mahbubabad and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Madhira and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Tenali Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System