Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12762 KRMR TPTY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12762-KRMR TPTY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP now in india.

Train number 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KARIMNAGAR OA and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 437.72 miles / 706 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

12762-KRMR TPTY EXP departs from KARIMNAGAR OA at 19:15 and arrives TIRUPATI at 08:10 Thu,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KARIMNAGAR OA to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12762 KRMR TPTY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP KRMR TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRMR KARIMNAGAR OA First 19:15 1
2 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 19:55 20:05 1
3 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 20:24 20:25 1
4 WL WARANGAL 21:39 21:40 1
5 MABD MAHBUBABAD 22:29 22:30 1
6 KMT KHAMMAM 23:09 23:10 1
7 MDR MADHIRA 23:44 23:45 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:30 01:45 2
9 GDR GUDUR JN 06:18 06:20 2
10 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 07:01 07:02 2
11 RU RENIGUNTA JN 07:48 07:50 2
12 TPTY TIRUPATI 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP

  1. What is 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP train running status / running days?
    12762-KRMR TPTY EXP runs Thu,Sun between KARIMNAGAR OA and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP from KARIMNAGAR OA to TIRUPATI?
    12762-KRMR TPTY EXP from KARIMNAGAR OA at 19:15 and arrives TIRUPATI at 08:10 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP covers?
    12762-KRMR TPTY EXP covers total distance of 706 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP?
    12762-KRMR TPTY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP?
    12762-KRMR TPTY EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12762-KRMR TPTY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KARIMNAGAR OA(KRMR), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDUR JN(GDR), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Renigunta Junction
  3. Gudur Junction and Renigunta Junction
  4. Mahbubabad and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Mahbubabad and Gudur Junction
  6. Mahbubabad and Sri Kalahasti
  7. Mahbubabad and Madhira
  8. Mahbubabad and Renigunta Junction
  9. Mahbubabad and Tirupati
  10. Madhira and Gudur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System