Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12761 TPTY KRMR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12761-TPTY KRMR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP now in india.

Train number 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and KARIMNAGAR OA Stations. It covers total journey of 438.96 miles / 708 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

12761-TPTY KRMR EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 22:40 and arrives KARIMNAGAR OA at 10:55 Wed,Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to KARIMNAGAR OA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PEDDAPALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PEDDAPALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12761 TPTY KRMR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP TPTY KRMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 22:40 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 22:55 22:57 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 23:15 23:17 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 00:28 00:30 2
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:40 04:50 2
6 MDR MADHIRA 05:44 05:45 2
7 KMT KHAMMAM 06:09 06:10 2
8 MABD MAHBUBABAD 06:59 07:00 2
9 WL WARANGAL 07:46 07:47 2
10 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 08:29 08:30 2
11 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 09:44 09:45 2
12 KRMR KARIMNAGAR OA 10:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP

  1. What is 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP train running status / running days?
    12761-TPTY KRMR EXP runs Wed,Sat between TIRUPATI and KARIMNAGAR OAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP from TIRUPATI to KARIMNAGAR OA?
    12761-TPTY KRMR EXP from TIRUPATI at 22:40 and arrives KARIMNAGAR OA at 10:55 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP covers?
    12761-TPTY KRMR EXP covers total distance of 708 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP?
    12761-TPTY KRMR EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP?
    12761-TPTY KRMR EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12761-TPTY KRMR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), GUDUR JN(GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), KARIMNAGAR OA(KRMR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gudur Junction and Khammam
  2. Mahbubabad and Warangal
  3. Madhira and Warangal
  4. Renigunta Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Renigunta Junction and Gudur Junction
  6. Renigunta Junction and Khammam
  7. Renigunta Junction and Mahbubabad
  8. Renigunta Junction and Warangal
  9. Tirupati and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Tirupati and Gudur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System