Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12760 HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP now in india.

Train number 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 496 miles / 800 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 18:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:15 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12760 HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP HYB MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 18:30 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 18:50 18:55 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 20:53 20:55 1
4 WL WARANGAL 21:08 21:10 1
5 MABD MAHBUBABAD 21:59 22:00 1
6 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 22:28 22:29 1
7 KMT KHAMMAM 22:47 22:48 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:00 01:10 2
9 TEL TENALI JN 01:37 01:38 2
10 CLX CHIRALA 02:20 02:21 2
11 OGL ONGOLE 03:04 03:05 2
12 KVZ KAVALI 03:49 03:50 2
13 NLR NELLORE 04:23 04:24 2
14 GDR GUDUR JN 05:38 05:40 2
15 NYP NAYADUPETA 06:03 06:05 2
16 SPE SULLURUPETA 06:23 06:25 2
17 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP

  1. What is 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP train running status / running days?
    12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 18:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP covers?
    12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP covers total distance of 800 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP?
    12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP?
    12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12760-HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  2. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Nellore and Chennai Central
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
  5. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Junction
  8. Kavali and Chennai Central
  9. Chirala and Chennai Central
  10. Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System