Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12759 MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP now in india.

Train number 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 497.24 miles / 802 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:10 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:00 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12759 MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP MAS HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 18:10 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 19:18 19:20 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 19:43 19:45 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 20:40 20:45 1
5 NLR NELLORE 21:10 21:11 1
6 KVZ KAVALI 21:48 21:49 1
7 OGL ONGOLE 22:42 22:43 1
8 CLX CHIRALA 23:18 23:19 1
9 TEL TENALI JN 00:14 00:15 2
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 2
11 KMT KHAMMAM 02:28 02:30 2
12 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 02:59 03:00 2
13 MABD MAHBUBABAD 03:19 03:20 2
14 WL WARANGAL 04:13 04:15 2
15 KZJ KAZIPET JN 04:40 04:42 2
16 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:15 07:20 2
17 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP

  1. What is 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP train running status / running days?
    12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:10 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP covers?
    12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP covers total distance of 802 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP?
    12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP?
    12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12759-MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  2. Chennai Central and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Nellore
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Kazipet Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Mahbubabad and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Dornakal Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Khammam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System