Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12758 SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP now in india.

Train number 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SIRPUR KAGAZNGR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 194.68 miles / 314 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP departs from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR at 15:05 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:25 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHONGIR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHONGIR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12758 SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12758 SKZR-SC EXP SKZR SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR First 15:05 1
2 BPA BELAMPALLI 15:34 15:35 1
3 RVKH RAVINDRAKHANI 15:46 15:47 1
4 MCI MANCHERAL 15:52 15:53 1
5 RDM RAMGUNDAM 16:04 16:05 1
6 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 16:17 16:18 1
7 OEA ODELA 16:31 16:32 1
8 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 16:44 16:45 1
9 KZJ KAZIPET JN 17:33 17:35 1
10 GNP GHANPUR 17:51 17:52 1
11 ZN JANGAON 18:17 18:18 1
12 ALER ALER 18:31 18:32 1
13 BG BHONGIR 19:09 19:10 1
14 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP

  1. What is 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP train running status / running days?
    12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP runs Daily between SIRPUR KAGAZNGR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR at 15:05 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP covers?
    12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP covers total distance of 314 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP?
    12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP?
    12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12758-SKZR SC TELANGANA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), ODELA(OEA), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), GHANPUR(GNP), JANGAON(ZN), ALER(ALER), BHONGIR(BG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramgundam and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Belampalli and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Mancheral and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Belampalli and Ramgundam
  7. Peddapalli and Kazipet Junction
  8. Peddapalli and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Sirpur Kagazngr and Belampalli
  10. Belampalli and Kazipet Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System