Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12757 SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP now in india.

Train number 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Stations. It covers total journey of 194.68 miles / 314 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:20 and arrives SIRPUR KAGAZNGR at 13:40 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BELAMPALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BELAMPALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12757 SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12757 SC-SKZR EXP SC SKZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 08:20 1
2 BG BHONGIR 08:59 09:00 1
3 ALER ALER 09:19 09:20 1
4 ZN JANGAON 09:29 09:30 1
5 GNP GHANPUR 09:53 09:54 1
6 KZJ KAZIPET JN 10:23 10:25 1
7 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 10:54 10:55 1
8 OEA ODELA 11:24 11:25 1
9 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 11:39 11:40 1
10 RDM RAMGUNDAM 11:57 11:58 1
11 MCI MANCHERAL 12:14 12:15 1
12 RVKH RAVINDRAKHANI 12:23 12:24 1
13 BPA BELAMPALLI 12:39 12:40 1
14 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 13:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP

  1. What is 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP train running status / running days?
    12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and SIRPUR KAGAZNGRStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR?
    12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:20 and arrives SIRPUR KAGAZNGR at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP covers?
    12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP covers total distance of 314 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP?
    12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP?
    12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12757-SC SKZR TELANGANA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BHONGIR(BG), ALER(ALER), JANGAON(ZN), GHANPUR(GNP), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), ODELA(OEA), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Belampalli
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Mancheral
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Ramgundam
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kagazngr
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  6. Ramgundam and Belampalli
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Aler
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Peddapalli
  9. Kazipet Junction and Belampalli
  10. Kazipet Junction and Mancheral

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System