Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12748 VKB GNT PALANAD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP now in india.

Train number 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VIKARABAD JN and GUNTUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 220.1 miles / 355 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP departs from VIKARABAD JN at 13:45 and arrives GUNTUR JN at 20:00 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIKARABAD JN to GUNTUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SATTENAPALLE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SATTENAPALLE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12748 VKB GNT PALANAD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12748 VKB-GNT PALANAD EXP VKB GNT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VKB VIKARABAD JN First 13:45 1
2 SKP SHANKARPALLI 14:04 14:05 1
3 LPI LINGAMPALLI 14:19 14:20 1
4 SNF SANAT NAGAR 14:32 14:33 1
5 BMT BEGAMPET 14:40 14:42 1
6 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 15:05 15:10 1
7 NRDP NAGIREDDIPALLI 16:04 16:05 1
8 CTYL CHITYALA 16:26 16:27 1
9 NLDA NALGONDA 16:50 16:51 1
10 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 17:20 17:21 1
11 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 17:39 17:40 1
12 NDKD NADIKODE 18:00 18:01 1
13 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 18:24 18:25 1
14 SAP SATTENAPALLE 18:55 18:56 1
15 GNT GUNTUR JN 20:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP

  1. What is 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP train running status / running days?
    12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP runs Daily between VIKARABAD JN and GUNTUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP from VIKARABAD JN to GUNTUR JN?
    12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP from VIKARABAD JN at 13:45 and arrives GUNTUR JN at 20:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP covers?
    12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP covers total distance of 355 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP?
    12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP?
    12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12748-VKB GNT PALANAD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), NAGIREDDIPALLI(NRDP), CHITYALA(CTYL), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), NADIKODE(NDKD), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Begampet and Guntur Junction
  2. Begampet and Miryalaguda
  3. Vikarabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Begampet and Nalgonda
  5. Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Nalgonda and Miryalaguda
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction
  8. Begampet and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Lingampalli and Guntur Junction
  10. Lingampalli and Miryalaguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System