Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12747 GNT VKB PALANAD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP now in india.

Train number 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GUNTUR JN and VIKARABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 220.1 miles / 355 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP departs from GUNTUR JN at 05:45 and arrives VIKARABAD JN at 12:10 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUNTUR JN to VIKARABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHANKARPALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHANKARPALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12747 GNT VKB PALANAD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP GNT VKB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GNT GUNTUR JN First 05:45 1
2 SAP SATTENAPALLE 06:25 06:26 1
3 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 06:55 06:56 1
4 NDKD NADIKODE 07:16 07:17 1
5 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 07:34 07:35 1
6 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 07:53 07:54 1
7 NLDA NALGONDA 08:23 08:24 1
8 CTYL CHITYALA 08:50 08:51 1
9 NRDP NAGIREDDIPALLI 09:24 09:25 1
10 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:35 10:45 1
11 BMT BEGAMPET 10:53 10:55 1
12 SNF SANAT NAGAR 11:00 11:01 1
13 LPI LINGAMPALLI 11:20 11:21 1
14 SKP SHANKARPALLI 11:39 11:40 1
15 VKB VIKARABAD JN 12:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP

  1. What is 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP train running status / running days?
    12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP runs Daily between GUNTUR JN and VIKARABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP from GUNTUR JN to VIKARABAD JN?
    12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP from GUNTUR JN at 05:45 and arrives VIKARABAD JN at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP covers?
    12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP covers total distance of 355 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP?
    12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP?
    12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12747-GNT VKB PALANAD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), CHITYALA(CTYL), NAGIREDDIPALLI(NRDP), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), VIKARABAD JN(VKB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nalgonda and Begampet
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  3. Miryalaguda and Begampet
  4. Guntur Junction and Begampet
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Lingampalli
  6. Nalgonda and Lingampalli
  7. Nalgonda and Vikarabad Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Begampet
  9. Lingampalli and Vikarabad Junction
  10. Miryalaguda and Nalgonda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System