Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12742 PNBE VSG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12742-PNBE VSG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12742-PNBE VSG EXP now in india.

Train number 12742-PNBE VSG EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and VASCO DA GAMA Stations. It covers total journey of 1484.9 miles / 2395 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.

12742-PNBE VSG EXP departs from PATNA JN at 14:00 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 08:55 Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12742-PNBE VSG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to VASCO DA GAMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THIVIM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THIVIM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12742-PNBE VSG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12742 PNBE VSG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP PNBE VSG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 14:00 1
2 ARA ARA 14:35 14:37 1
3 BXR BUXAR 15:20 15:22 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:37 17:52 1
5 STA SATNA 23:00 23:10 1
6 KTE KATNI 00:25 00:30 2
7 JBP JABALPUR 01:50 02:00 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 07:50 08:00 2
9 KNW KHANDWA 11:25 11:30 2
10 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:25 13:35 2
11 MMR MANMAD JN 16:12 16:15 2
12 NK NASIK ROAD 17:10 17:15 2
13 IGP IGATPURI 18:40 18:45 2
14 KYN KALYAN JN 20:57 21:00 2
15 PNVL PANVEL 21:50 21:55 2
16 CHI CHIPLUN 01:10 01:12 3
17 RN RATNAGIRI 02:25 02:30 3
18 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 05:26 05:28 3
19 THVM THIVIM 06:00 06:02 3
20 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 08:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12742-PNBE VSG EXP

  1. What is 12742-PNBE VSG EXP train running status / running days?
    12742-PNBE VSG EXP runs Sat between PATNA JN and VASCO DA GAMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12742-PNBE VSG EXP from PATNA JN to VASCO DA GAMA?
    12742-PNBE VSG EXP from PATNA JN at 14:00 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 08:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12742-PNBE VSG EXP covers?
    12742-PNBE VSG EXP covers total distance of 2395 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12742-PNBE VSG EXP?
    12742-PNBE VSG EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12742-PNBE VSG EXP?
    12742-PNBE VSG EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12742-PNBE VSG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), THIVIM(THVM), VASCO DA GAMA(VSG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Panvel
  2. Nasik Road and Panvel
  3. Jabalpur and Panvel
  4. Igatpuri and Panvel
  5. Satna and Panvel
  6. Katni and Panvel
  7. Itarsi Junction and Panvel
  8. Bhusaval Junction and Panvel
  9. Mughal Sarai Junction and Panvel
  10. Patna Junction and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System