Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12741 VSG PNBE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12741-VSG PNBE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12741-VSG PNBE EXP now in india.

Train number 12741-VSG PNBE EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VASCO DA GAMA and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1482.42 miles / 2391 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

12741-VSG PNBE EXP departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 19:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 12:10 Wed. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12741-VSG PNBE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VASCO DA GAMA to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12741-VSG PNBE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12741 VSG PNBE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP VSG PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA First 19:05 1
2 MAO MADGAON 19:40 20:00 1
3 THVM THIVIM 20:42 20:44 1
4 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 21:12 21:14 1
5 RN RATNAGIRI 23:50 23:55 1
6 CHI CHIPLUN 01:10 01:12 2
7 PNVL PANVEL 06:20 06:25 2
8 KYN KALYAN JN 07:32 07:35 2
9 IGP IGATPURI 09:25 09:30 2
10 NK NASIK ROAD 10:20 10:25 2
11 MMR MANMAD JN 11:15 11:20 2
12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:45 13:55 2
13 KNW KHANDWA 16:40 16:45 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 19:15 19:30 2
15 JBP JABALPUR 23:00 23:10 2
16 KTE KATNI 00:20 00:25 3
17 STA SATNA 01:40 01:50 3
18 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:08 08:23 3
19 BXR BUXAR 09:30 09:32 3
20 ARA ARA 10:20 10:22 3
21 PNBE PATNA JN 12:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12741-VSG PNBE EXP

  1. What is 12741-VSG PNBE EXP train running status / running days?
    12741-VSG PNBE EXP runs Wed between VASCO DA GAMA and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12741-VSG PNBE EXP from VASCO DA GAMA to PATNA JN?
    12741-VSG PNBE EXP from VASCO DA GAMA at 19:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 12:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12741-VSG PNBE EXP covers?
    12741-VSG PNBE EXP covers total distance of 2391 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12741-VSG PNBE EXP?
    12741-VSG PNBE EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12741-VSG PNBE EXP?
    12741-VSG PNBE EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12741-VSG PNBE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. VASCO DA GAMA(VSG), MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and Jabalpur
  2. Panvel and Nasik Road
  3. Madgaon and Kalyan Junction
  4. Panvel and Patna Junction
  5. Panvel and Mughal Sarai Junction
  6. Panvel and Katni
  7. Chiplun and Kalyan Junction
  8. Panvel and Satna
  9. Ratnagiri and Kalyan Junction
  10. Panvel and Itarsi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System