Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12740 SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 440.82 miles / 711 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:40 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12740 SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP SC VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 20:30 1
2 WL WARANGAL 22:28 22:30 1
3 KMT KHAMMAM 23:43 23:45 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:40 01:55 2
5 EE ELURU 02:41 02:42 2
6 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 03:14 03:15 2
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 04:06 04:08 2
8 SLO SAMALKOT JN 04:46 04:47 2
9 TUNI TUNI 05:27 05:28 2
10 AKP ANAKAPALLE 06:23 06:25 2
11 DVD DUVVADA 07:03 07:05 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 07:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP

  1. What is 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP covers?
    12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP covers total distance of 711 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP?
    12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP?
    12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12740-SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Anakapalle
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Tadepalligudem
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Eluru
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Tuni
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System