Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12739 VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 442.68 miles / 714 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 20:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:10 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARANGAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARANGAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12739 VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP VSKP SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 20:30 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 21:03 21:05 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 21:16 21:18 1
4 TUNI TUNI 22:01 22:02 1
5 SLO SAMALKOT JN 22:40 22:41 1
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 23:34 23:36 1
7 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 00:12 00:13 2
8 EE ELURU 00:44 00:45 2
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:10 02:25 2
10 KMT KHAMMAM 03:39 03:41 2
11 WL WARANGAL 05:18 05:20 2
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP

  1. What is 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 20:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP covers?
    12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP covers total distance of 714 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP?
    12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP?
    12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12739-VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Anakapalle and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Eluru and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Khammam and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Duvvada and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System