Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12738 SC COA GOWTAMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP now in india.

Train number 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and KAKINADA PORT Stations. It covers total journey of 357.12 miles / 576 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:15 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 07:30 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to KAKINADA PORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAKINADA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAKINADA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12738 SC COA GOWTAMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP SC COA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 21:15 1
2 BG BHONGIR 21:54 21:55 1
3 ALER ALER 22:14 22:15 1
4 ZN JANGAON 22:24 22:25 1
5 KZJ KAZIPET JN 23:18 23:20 1
6 WL WARANGAL 23:33 23:35 1
7 NKD NEKONDA 00:00 00:01 2
8 MABD MAHBUBABAD 00:21 00:22 2
9 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 00:54 00:55 2
10 KMT KHAMMAM 01:09 01:10 2
11 MDR MADHIRA 01:39 01:40 2
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:00 03:20 2
13 EE ELURU 04:06 04:07 2
14 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 04:39 04:40 2
15 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 04:57 04:58 2
16 KVR KOVVUR 05:10 05:11 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:37 05:39 2
18 DWP DWARAPUDI 06:01 06:02 2
19 SLO SAMALKOT JN 06:31 06:33 2
20 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 07:19 07:20 2
21 COA KAKINADA PORT 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP

  1. What is 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP train running status / running days?
    12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and KAKINADA PORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to KAKINADA PORT?
    12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:15 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP covers?
    12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP covers total distance of 576 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP?
    12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP?
    12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12738-SC COA GOWTAMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BHONGIR(BG), ALER(ALER), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), NEKONDA(NKD), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), KOVVUR(KVR), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DWARAPUDI(DWP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), KAKINADA PORT(COA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Tadepalligudem
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Nidadavolu Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Dornakal Junction
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Eluru
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System