Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12737 COA SC GOWTAMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP now in india.

Train number 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA PORT and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 358.98 miles / 579 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP departs from KAKINADA PORT at 20:20 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 06:35 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA PORT to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHONGIR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHONGIR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12737 COA SC GOWTAMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP COA SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COA KAKINADA PORT First 20:20 1
2 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 20:28 20:33 1
3 SLO SAMALKOT JN 20:49 20:50 1
4 DWP DWARAPUDI 21:10 21:11 1
5 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:35 21:40 1
6 KVR KOVVUR 21:52 21:53 1
7 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 22:06 22:07 1
8 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 22:22 22:24 1
9 EE ELURU 22:56 22:57 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:15 00:30 2
11 MDR MADHIRA 01:22 01:23 2
12 KMT KHAMMAM 01:48 01:50 2
13 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 02:13 02:14 2
14 MABD MAHBUBABAD 02:34 02:35 2
15 NKD NEKONDA 02:50 02:51 2
16 WL WARANGAL 03:28 03:29 2
17 KZJ KAZIPET JN 03:48 03:50 2
18 ZN JANGAON 04:34 04:35 2
19 ALER ALER 04:54 04:55 2
20 BG BHONGIR 05:14 05:15 2
21 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP

  1. What is 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP train running status / running days?
    12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP runs Daily between KAKINADA PORT and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP from KAKINADA PORT to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP from KAKINADA PORT at 20:20 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP covers?
    12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP covers total distance of 579 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP?
    12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP?
    12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12737-COA SC GOWTAMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. KAKINADA PORT(COA), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), DWARAPUDI(DWP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), KOVVUR(KVR), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), NEKONDA(NKD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JANGAON(ZN), ALER(ALER), BHONGIR(BG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Nidadavolu Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Eluru and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Khammam and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System