Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12736 YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 438.34 miles / 707 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 16:45 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:00 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12736 YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP YPR SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 16:45 1
2 HUP HINDUPUR 18:18 18:20 1
3 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 19:58 20:00 1
4 ATP ANANTAPUR 20:28 20:30 1
5 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 21:40 21:45 1
6 RC RAICHUR 23:30 23:32 1
7 YG YADGIR 00:30 00:32 2
8 CT CHITTAPUR 02:07 02:08 2
9 LPI LINGAMPALLI 04:01 04:02 2
10 BMT BEGAMPET 04:24 04:25 2
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP

  1. What is 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP runs Mon,Thu,Sat between YASVANTPUR JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 16:45 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:00 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP covers?
    12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP covers total distance of 707 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP?
    12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP?
    12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12736-YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), CHITTAPUR(CT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Guntakal Junction
  3. Anantapur and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Raichur
  5. Guntakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Raichur and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmavaram Junction
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Hindupur
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Yadgir
  10. Hindupur and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System