Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12735 SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 438.96 miles / 708 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 08:20 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HINDUPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HINDUPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12735 SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP SC YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 20:30 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 20:39 20:40 1
3 LPI LINGAMPALLI 21:04 21:05 1
4 CT CHITTAPUR 23:09 23:10 1
5 YG YADGIR 00:24 00:25 2
6 RC RAICHUR 01:28 01:30 2
7 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 03:05 03:10 2
8 ATP ANANTAPUR 04:10 04:12 2
9 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 04:48 04:50 2
10 HUP HINDUPUR 05:29 05:30 2
11 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP

  1. What is 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP runs Wed,Fri,Sun between SECUNDERABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 08:20 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP covers?
    12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP covers total distance of 708 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP?
    12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP?
    12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12735-SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHITTAPUR(CT), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Raichur and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Guntakal Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Raichur
  5. Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Dharmavaram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Yadgir and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Anantapur and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Raichur and Dharmavaram Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System