Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12734 SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP now in india.

Train number 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 409.82 miles / 661 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:05 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:05 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12734 SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP SC TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 18:05 1
2 BN BIBINAGAR 18:33 18:34 1
3 RMNP RAMANNAPET 19:11 19:12 1
4 CTYL CHITYALA 19:22 19:23 1
5 NLDA NALGONDA 19:48 19:49 1
6 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 20:15 20:16 1
7 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 20:31 20:32 1
8 NDKD NADIKODE 20:56 20:58 1
9 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 21:18 21:19 1
10 SAP SATTENAPALLE 21:47 21:48 1
11 GNT GUNTUR JN 22:55 23:10 1
12 TEL TENALI JN 00:01 00:02 2
13 BPP BAPATLA 00:34 00:35 2
14 CLX CHIRALA 00:47 00:48 2
15 OGL ONGOLE 01:32 01:33 2
16 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 01:55 01:56 2
17 KVZ KAVALI 02:21 02:22 2
18 NLR NELLORE 02:57 02:58 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 04:13 04:15 2
20 VKI VENKATAGIRI 04:42 04:43 2
21 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 05:00 05:02 2
22 RU RENIGUNTA JN 05:27 05:32 2
23 TPTY TIRUPATI 06:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP

  1. What is 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP train running status / running days?
    12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI?
    12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:05 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP covers?
    12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP covers total distance of 661 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP?
    12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP?
    12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12734-SC TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BIBINAGAR(BN), RAMANNAPET(RMNP), CHITYALA(CTYL), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), NADIKODE(NDKD), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Ongole
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Renigunta Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Chirala
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Sri Kalahasti
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Nalgonda
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Nellore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System