Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12733 TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP now in india.

Train number 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 409.82 miles / 661 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 18:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 06:25 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIBINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIBINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12733 TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP TPTY SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 18:25 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 18:40 18:42 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 19:01 19:02 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 19:22 19:23 1
5 GDR GUDUR JN 20:15 20:17 1
6 NLR NELLORE 20:42 20:44 1
7 KVZ KAVALI 21:20 21:21 1
8 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 21:45 21:46 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 22:17 22:18 1
10 CLX CHIRALA 22:52 22:54 1
11 BPP BAPATLA 23:05 23:06 1
12 TEL TENALI JN 00:09 00:10 2
13 GNT GUNTUR JN 00:45 01:05 2
14 SAP SATTENAPALLE 01:45 01:46 2
15 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 02:14 02:15 2
16 NDKD NADIKODE 02:35 02:36 2
17 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 02:54 02:55 2
18 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 03:14 03:15 2
19 NLDA NALGONDA 03:50 03:51 2
20 CTYL CHITYALA 04:20 04:21 2
21 RMNP RAMANNAPET 04:31 04:32 2
22 BN BIBINAGAR 05:33 05:35 2
23 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 06:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP

  1. What is 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP train running status / running days?
    12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP runs Daily between TIRUPATI and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP from TIRUPATI at 18:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP covers?
    12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP covers total distance of 661 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP?
    12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP?
    12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12733-TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), TENALI JN(TEL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), CHITYALA(CTYL), RAMANNAPET(RMNP), BIBINAGAR(BN), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Nalgonda and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Renigunta Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Tenali Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Nellore and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Ongole and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Sri Kalahasti and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System