Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12732 SC TPTY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12732-SC TPTY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12732-SC TPTY EXP now in india.

Train number 12732-SC TPTY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 496.62 miles / 801 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

12732-SC TPTY EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:05 and arrives TIRUPATI at 10:35 Wed,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12732-SC TPTY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PAKALA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PAKALA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12732-SC TPTY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12732 SC TPTY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12732 SC-TPTY EXP SC TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 20:05 1
2 VKB VIKARABAD JN 21:18 21:20 1
3 RC RAICHUR 00:38 00:40 2
4 AD ADONI 01:38 01:40 2
5 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 02:25 02:30 2
6 GY GOOTY 02:59 03:00 2
7 ATP ANANTAPUR 04:14 04:15 2
8 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 05:03 05:05 2
9 MGB MUDIGUBBA 05:48 05:50 2
10 KRY KADIRI 06:08 06:10 2
11 MCU MULACALACHERUVU 06:51 06:52 2
12 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 07:35 07:36 2
13 KCI KALLKIRI 08:04 08:05 2
14 PIL PILER 08:24 08:25 2
15 PAK PAKALA JN 09:28 09:30 2
16 TPTY TIRUPATI 10:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12732-SC TPTY EXP

  1. What is 12732-SC TPTY EXP train running status / running days?
    12732-SC TPTY EXP runs Wed,Sat between SECUNDERABAD JN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12732-SC TPTY EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI?
    12732-SC TPTY EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:05 and arrives TIRUPATI at 10:35 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12732-SC TPTY EXP covers?
    12732-SC TPTY EXP covers total distance of 801 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12732-SC TPTY EXP?
    12732-SC TPTY EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12732-SC TPTY EXP?
    12732-SC TPTY EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12732-SC TPTY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), RAICHUR(RC), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), MUDIGUBBA(MGB), KADIRI(KRY), MULACALACHERUVU(MCU), MADANAPALLE RD(MPL), KALLKIRI(KCI), PILER(PIL), PAKALA JN(PAK), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Adoni
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Guntakal Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Raichur
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Gooty
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Anantapur
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Dharmavaram Junction
  9. Raichur and Dharmavaram Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Pakala Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System