Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12731 TPTY SC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12731-TPTY SC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12731-TPTY SC EXP now in india.

Train number 12731-TPTY SC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 496 miles / 800 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

12731-TPTY SC EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 16:40 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:05 Thu,Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12731-TPTY SC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIKARABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIKARABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12731-TPTY SC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12731 TPTY SC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12731 TPTY-SC EXP TPTY SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 16:40 1
2 PAK PAKALA JN 17:19 17:20 1
3 PIL PILER 18:05 18:06 1
4 KCI KALLKIRI 18:21 18:22 1
5 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 18:51 18:52 1
6 MCU MULACALACHERUVU 19:31 19:32 1
7 KRY KADIRI 20:11 20:12 1
8 MGB MUDIGUBBA 20:49 20:50 1
9 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 21:33 21:35 1
10 ATP ANANTAPUR 22:08 22:10 1
11 GY GOOTY 23:03 23:05 1
12 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 23:40 23:50 1
13 AD ADONI 00:28 00:30 2
14 RC RAICHUR 01:38 01:40 2
15 VKB VIKARABAD JN 05:05 05:07 2
16 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12731-TPTY SC EXP

  1. What is 12731-TPTY SC EXP train running status / running days?
    12731-TPTY SC EXP runs Thu,Sun between TIRUPATI and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12731-TPTY SC EXP from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12731-TPTY SC EXP from TIRUPATI at 16:40 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:05 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12731-TPTY SC EXP covers?
    12731-TPTY SC EXP covers total distance of 800 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12731-TPTY SC EXP?
    12731-TPTY SC EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12731-TPTY SC EXP?
    12731-TPTY SC EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12731-TPTY SC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), PAKALA JN(PAK), PILER(PIL), KALLKIRI(KCI), MADANAPALLE RD(MPL), MULACALACHERUVU(MCU), KADIRI(KRY), MUDIGUBBA(MGB), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), RAICHUR(RC), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Guntakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Raichur and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Anantapur and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Vikarabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Gooty and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Dharmavaram Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Pakala Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Anantapur and Gooty
  10. Adoni and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System