Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12730 NED PUNE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12730-NED PUNE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12730-NED PUNE EXP now in india.

Train number 12730-NED PUNE EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 408.58 miles / 659 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

12730-NED PUNE EXP departs from NANDED at 21:20 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:20 Tue,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12730-NED PUNE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12730-NED PUNE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12730 NED PUNE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12730 NED-PUNE EXP NED PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 21:20 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 21:53 21:55 1
3 PBN PARBHANI JN 22:28 22:30 1
4 SELU SELU 23:04 23:05 1
5 PTU PARTUR 23:29 23:30 1
6 J JALNA 00:18 00:20 2
7 AWB AURANGABAD 01:17 01:22 2
8 MMR MANMAD JN 03:15 03:20 2
9 KPG KOPARGAON 03:39 03:40 2
10 BAP BELAPUR 04:34 04:35 2
11 ANG AHMADNAGAR 05:32 05:35 2
12 DD DAUND JN 07:40 07:55 2
13 PUNE PUNE JN 09:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12730-NED PUNE EXP

  1. What is 12730-NED PUNE EXP train running status / running days?
    12730-NED PUNE EXP runs Tue,Sun between NANDED and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12730-NED PUNE EXP from NANDED to PUNE JN?
    12730-NED PUNE EXP from NANDED at 21:20 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:20 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12730-NED PUNE EXP covers?
    12730-NED PUNE EXP covers total distance of 659 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12730-NED PUNE EXP?
    12730-NED PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12730-NED PUNE EXP?
    12730-NED PUNE EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12730-NED PUNE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Purna Junction and Kopargaon
  2. Parbhani Junction and Partur
  3. Parbhani Junction and Pune Junction
  4. Partur and Ahmadnagar
  5. Partur and Aurangabad
  6. Partur and Belapur
  7. Partur and Daund Junction
  8. Partur and Kopargaon
  9. Partur and Pune Junction
  10. Purna Junction and Aurangabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System