Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12729 PUNE NED EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12729-PUNE NED EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12729-PUNE NED EXP now in india.

Train number 12729-PUNE NED EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 408.58 miles / 659 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

12729-PUNE NED EXP departs from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives NANDED at 10:00 Mon,Wed. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12729-PUNE NED EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12729-PUNE NED EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12729 PUNE NED EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12729 PUNE-NED EXP PUNE NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 22:00 1
2 DD DAUND JN 23:10 23:25 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 00:40 00:43 2
4 BAP BELAPUR 01:38 01:40 2
5 KPG KOPARGAON 02:28 02:30 2
6 MMR MANMAD JN 03:25 03:30 2
7 AWB AURANGABAD 05:00 05:05 2
8 J JALNA 06:13 06:15 2
9 PTU PARTUR 06:53 06:55 2
10 SELU SELU 07:14 07:15 2
11 PBN PARBHANI JN 08:13 08:15 2
12 PAU PURNA JN 08:53 08:55 2
13 NED NANDED 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12729-PUNE NED EXP

  1. What is 12729-PUNE NED EXP train running status / running days?
    12729-PUNE NED EXP runs Mon,Wed between PUNE JN and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12729-PUNE NED EXP from PUNE JN to NANDED?
    12729-PUNE NED EXP from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives NANDED at 10:00 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12729-PUNE NED EXP covers?
    12729-PUNE NED EXP covers total distance of 659 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12729-PUNE NED EXP?
    12729-PUNE NED EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12729-PUNE NED EXP?
    12729-PUNE NED EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12729-PUNE NED EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Ahmadnagar
  2. Pune Junction and Aurangabad
  3. Pune Junction and Belapur
  4. Pune Junction and Daund Junction
  5. Pune Junction and Partur
  6. Pune Junction and Manmad Junction
  7. Ahmadnagar and Kopargaon
  8. Pune Junction and Selu
  9. Kopargaon and Jalna
  10. Ahmadnagar and Nanded

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System