Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12727 VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP now in india.

Train number 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 447.64 miles / 722 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:25 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:15 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12727 VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12727 VSKP-HYB GODAVARI EXP VSKP HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 17:25 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 17:54 17:55 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 18:08 18:09 1
4 YLM ELAMANCHILI 18:28 18:29 1
5 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 18:43 18:44 1
6 TUNI TUNI 18:59 19:00 1
7 ANV ANNAVARAM 19:13 19:14 1
8 PAP PITHAPURAM 19:32 19:33 1
9 SLO SAMALKOT JN 19:44 19:46 1
10 APT ANAPARTI 20:05 20:06 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 20:35 20:39 1
12 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 20:59 21:00 1
13 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 21:19 21:20 1
14 EE ELURU 22:01 22:02 1
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:40 23:55 1
16 KMT KHAMMAM 01:13 01:15 2
17 MABD MAHBUBABAD 01:59 02:00 2
18 WL WARANGAL 02:40 02:42 2
19 KZJ KAZIPET JN 03:05 03:07 2
20 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:45 05:50 2
21 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP

  1. What is 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP train running status / running days?
    12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:25 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP covers?
    12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP covers total distance of 722 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP?
    12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP?
    12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12727-VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), PITHAPURAM(PAP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAPARTI(APT), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Vishakapatnam and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Samalkot Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Kazipet Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Tadepalligudem and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Anakapalle and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Nidadavolu Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Eluru and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Warangal and Hyderabad Decan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System