Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 1049.04 miles / 1692 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 17:25 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 19:35 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS NDLS HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 17:25 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:23 19:25 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 20:10 20:13 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 21:57 22:00 1
5 JHS JHANSI JN 23:25 23:35 1
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:20 03:30 2
7 NGP NAGPUR 09:35 09:45 2
8 CD CHANDRAPUR 12:23 12:26 2
9 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:20 13:30 2
10 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 14:18 14:20 2
11 BPA BELAMPALLI 14:53 14:55 2
12 MCI MANCHERAL 15:13 15:15 2
13 RDM RAMGUNDAM 15:23 15:25 2
14 KZJ KAZIPET JN 16:45 16:47 2
15 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 19:00 19:05 2
16 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 19:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 17:25 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 19:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS covers?
    12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1692 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS?
    12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS?
    12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12724-TELANGANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), NAGPUR(NGP), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  2. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  3. Bhopal Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  4. New Delhi and Hyderabad Decan
  5. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  6. Ramgundam and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Mancheral and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Sirpur Kagazngr and Hyderabad Decan
  9. New Delhi and Gwalior
  10. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System