Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1049.04 miles / 1692 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:25 and arrives NEW DELHI at 09:05 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS HYB NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 06:25 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 06:45 06:50 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 08:40 08:42 1
4 RDM RAMGUNDAM 09:54 09:55 1
5 MCI MANCHERAL 10:09 10:10 1
6 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:34 10:35 1
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 10:59 11:00 1
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 12:25 12:35 1
9 CD CHANDRAPUR 12:54 12:55 1
10 NGP NAGPUR 15:40 15:50 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:50 22:00 1
12 JHS JHANSI JN 02:08 02:20 2
13 GWL GWALIOR JN. 03:30 03:33 2
14 AGC AGRA CANTT 05:20 05:23 2
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 06:07 06:09 2
16 BVH BALLABGARH 07:50 07:52 2
17 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:35 08:37 2
18 NDLS NEW DELHI 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS from HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI?
    12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS from HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:25 and arrives NEW DELHI at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS covers?
    12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1692 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS?
    12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS?
    12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12723-TELANGANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), NAGPUR(NGP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BALLABGARH(BVH), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Junction
  3. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Belampalli
  5. Hyderabad Decan and New Delhi
  6. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  7. Nagpur and New Delhi
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Agra Cantt
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
  10. Hyderabad Decan and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System