Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12722 NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP now in india.

Train number 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 1044.08 miles / 1684 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 23:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:00 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12722 NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12722 NZM-HYB DAKSHIN EXP NZM HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 23:00 1
2 FDB FARIDABAD 23:18 23:20 1
3 BVH BALLABGARH 23:32 23:34 1
4 KSV KOSI KALAN 00:20 00:22 2
5 MTJ MATHURA JN 00:55 01:00 2
6 AGC AGRA CANTT 01:55 02:00 2
7 MRA MORENA 03:10 03:12 2
8 GWL GWALIOR JN. 03:43 03:48 2
9 DAA DATIA 04:43 04:45 2
10 JHS JHANSI JN 05:20 05:30 2
11 BAB BABINA 05:53 05:55 2
12 LAR LALITPUR 06:40 06:42 2
13 BINA BINA JN 07:55 08:00 2
14 MABA MANDI BAMORA 08:17 08:18 2
15 BAQ GANJ BASODA 08:40 08:41 2
16 BHS VIDISHA 09:09 09:11 2
17 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:05 10:15 2
18 HBJ HABIBGANJ 10:27 10:29 2
19 HBD HOSHANGABAD 11:30 11:32 2
20 ET ITARSI JN 12:10 12:20 2
21 GDYA GHORADONGRI 13:23 13:25 2
22 BZU BETUL 14:12 14:15 2
23 AMLA AMLA JN 14:41 14:43 2
24 MTY MULTAI 14:57 14:59 2
25 PAR PANDHURNA 15:45 15:47 2
26 NRKR NARKHER 16:00 16:02 2
27 KATL KATOL 16:22 16:24 2
28 NGP NAGPUR 17:35 17:45 2
29 SNI SINDI 18:19 18:21 2
30 SEGM SEVAGRAM 18:51 18:53 2
31 HGT HINGANGHAT 19:21 19:23 2
32 WRR WARORA 19:53 19:55 2
33 BUX BHANDAK 20:14 20:16 2
34 CD CHANDRAPUR 20:45 20:48 2
35 BPQ BALHARSHAH 21:45 21:50 2
36 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 22:48 22:50 2
37 BPA BELAMPALLI 23:13 23:15 2
38 MCI MANCHERAL 23:30 23:32 2
39 RDM RAMGUNDAM 23:41 23:43 2
40 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 23:53 23:55 2
41 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 00:23 00:25 3
42 KZJ KAZIPET JN 01:20 01:40 3
43 ZN JANGAON 02:08 02:10 3
44 BG BHONGIR 02:48 02:50 3
45 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 04:05 04:10 3
46 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 05:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP

  1. What is 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP train running status / running days?
    12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 23:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP covers?
    12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP covers total distance of 1684 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP?
    12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP?
    12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12722-NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), BALLABGARH(BVH), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), SINDI(SNI), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARORA(WRR), BHANDAK(BUX), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JANGAON(ZN), BHONGIR(BG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Habibganj
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Decan
  4. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  5. Ramgundam and Hyderabad Decan
  6. H Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan
  7. H Nizamuddin and Faridabad
  8. H Nizamuddin and Chandrapur
  9. Sirpur Kagazngr and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Betul and Hyderabad Decan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System