Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12721 HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP now in india.

Train number 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1044.7 miles / 1685 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 22:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:05 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FARIDABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FARIDABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12721 HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP HYB NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 22:30 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 22:55 23:00 1
3 BG BHONGIR 23:49 23:50 1
4 ZN JANGAON 00:09 00:10 2
5 KZJ KAZIPET JN 01:10 01:30 2
6 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 02:04 02:05 2
7 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 02:34 02:35 2
8 RDM RAMGUNDAM 02:54 02:55 2
9 MCI MANCHERAL 03:04 03:05 2
10 BPA BELAMPALLI 03:28 03:30 2
11 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 03:58 04:00 2
12 BPQ BALHARSHAH 05:20 05:30 2
13 CD CHANDRAPUR 05:49 05:50 2
14 BUX BHANDAK 06:13 06:14 2
15 WRR WARORA 06:35 06:36 2
16 HGT HINGANGHAT 07:06 07:07 2
17 SEGM SEVAGRAM 07:52 07:53 2
18 SNI SINDI 08:16 08:17 2
19 AJNI AJNI 08:51 08:52 2
20 NGP NAGPUR 09:05 09:15 2
21 KATL KATOL 10:17 10:18 2
22 NRKR NARKHER 10:43 10:44 2
23 PAR PANDHURNA 11:02 11:03 2
24 MTY MULTAI 11:43 11:45 2
25 AMLA AMLA JN 12:06 12:08 2
26 BZU BETUL 12:27 12:29 2
27 GDYA GHORADONGRI 13:10 13:12 2
28 ET ITARSI JN 14:45 14:55 2
29 HBD HOSHANGABAD 15:13 15:15 2
30 HBJ HABIBGANJ 16:18 16:20 2
31 BPL BHOPAL JN 16:45 16:50 2
32 BHS VIDISHA 17:22 17:24 2
33 BAQ GANJ BASODA 17:53 17:55 2
34 MABA MANDI BAMORA 18:18 18:19 2
35 BINA BINA JN 19:00 19:05 2
36 LAR LALITPUR 19:48 19:50 2
37 BAB BABINA 20:33 20:35 2
38 JHS JHANSI JN 21:20 21:30 2
39 DAA DATIA 21:50 21:52 2
40 GWL GWALIOR JN. 22:46 22:51 2
41 MRA MORENA 23:16 23:18 2
42 AGC AGRA CANTT 00:45 00:50 3
43 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:34 01:39 3
44 BVH BALLABGARH 03:18 03:20 3
45 FDB FARIDABAD 03:31 03:33 3
46 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP

  1. What is 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP train running status / running days?
    12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 22:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP covers?
    12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP covers total distance of 1685 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP?
    12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP?
    12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12721-HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BHONGIR(BG), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BHANDAK(BUX), WARORA(WRR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), SINDI(SNI), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Junction
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Belampalli
  4. Hyderabad Decan and H Nizamuddin
  5. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  6. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  7. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Agra Cantt
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Betul
  10. Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System