Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12720 HYB AII EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12720-HYB AII EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12720-HYB AII EXP now in india.

Train number 12720-HYB AII EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1058.96 miles / 1708 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

12720-HYB AII EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 20:30 and arrives AJMER at 03:05 Mon,Wed. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12720-HYB AII EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHILWARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHILWARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12720-HYB AII EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12720 HYB AII EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12720 HYB-AII EXP HYB AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 20:30 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:50 20:55 1
3 KMC KAMAREDDI 22:35 22:36 1
4 NZB NIZAMABAD 23:23 23:25 1
5 MUE MUDKHED 00:48 00:50 2
6 NED NANDED 01:15 01:20 2
7 PAU PURNA JN 02:00 02:20 2
8 BMF BASMAT 02:29 02:30 2
9 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 03:24 03:25 2
10 WHM WASHIM 04:04 04:05 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 05:40 05:45 2
12 KNW KHANDWA 09:40 09:45 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 12:00 12:10 2
14 BPL BHOPAL JN 14:20 14:30 2
15 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:10 17:15 2
16 RTM RATLAM JN 19:20 19:45 2
17 MDS MANDASOR 21:02 21:04 2
18 NMH NIMACH 21:55 21:57 2
19 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:20 23:30 2
20 BHL BHILWARA 00:30 00:35 3
21 AII AJMER 03:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12720-HYB AII EXP

  1. What is 12720-HYB AII EXP train running status / running days?
    12720-HYB AII EXP runs Mon,Wed between HYDERABAD DECAN and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12720-HYB AII EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to AJMER?
    12720-HYB AII EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 20:30 and arrives AJMER at 03:05 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12720-HYB AII EXP covers?
    12720-HYB AII EXP covers total distance of 1708 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12720-HYB AII EXP?
    12720-HYB AII EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12720-HYB AII EXP?
    12720-HYB AII EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12720-HYB AII EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), BASMAT(BMF), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), UJJAIN JN(UJN), RATLAM JN(RTM), MANDASOR(MDS), NIMACH(NMH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Junction
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Akola Junction
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Junction
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Ajmer Junction
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
  6. Hyderabad Decan and Bhilwara
  7. Purna Junction and Bhopal Junction
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Kamareddi
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Purna Junction
  10. Bhopal Junction and Ujjain Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System