Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12719 AII HYB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12719-AII HYB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12719-AII HYB EXP now in india.

Train number 12719-AII HYB EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 1058.96 miles / 1708 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

12719-AII HYB EXP departs from AJMER at 17:40 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:30 Wed,Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12719-AII HYB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12719-AII HYB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12719 AII HYB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12719 AII-HYB EXP AII HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 17:40 1
2 BHL BHILWARA 19:30 19:35 1
3 COR CHITTAURGARH 20:55 21:05 1
4 NMH NIMACH 22:00 22:02 1
5 MDS MANDASOR 22:41 22:43 1
6 RTM RATLAM JN 00:25 00:50 2
7 UJN UJJAIN JN 02:30 02:35 2
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:10 06:20 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 08:10 08:20 2
10 KNW KHANDWA 11:40 11:45 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 15:20 15:25 2
12 WHM WASHIM 16:34 16:35 2
13 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 17:14 17:15 2
14 BMF BASMAT 17:59 18:00 2
15 PAU PURNA JN 18:30 18:50 2
16 NED NANDED 19:25 19:30 2
17 MUE MUDKHED 20:03 20:05 2
18 NZB NIZAMABAD 21:38 21:40 2
19 KMC KAMAREDDI 22:27 22:28 2
20 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 00:05 00:10 3
21 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 00:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12719-AII HYB EXP

  1. What is 12719-AII HYB EXP train running status / running days?
    12719-AII HYB EXP runs Wed,Fri between AJMER and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12719-AII HYB EXP from AJMER to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    12719-AII HYB EXP from AJMER at 17:40 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:30 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12719-AII HYB EXP covers?
    12719-AII HYB EXP covers total distance of 1708 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12719-AII HYB EXP?
    12719-AII HYB EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12719-AII HYB EXP?
    12719-AII HYB EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12719-AII HYB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMACH(NMH), MANDASOR(MDS), RATLAM JN(RTM), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), BASMAT(BMF), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Purna Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Itarsi Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Kamareddi and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Ujjain Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Nizamabad and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Mudkhed and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Akola Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Chittaurgarh and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System