Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12717 VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and VIJAYAWADA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 217 miles / 350 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 12:40 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 19:00 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NUZVID railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NUZVID" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12717 VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP VSKP BZA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 12:40 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 13:09 13:10 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 13:23 13:24 1
4 TUNI TUNI 14:05 14:07 1
5 ANV ANNAVARAM 14:20 14:21 1
6 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:37 14:38 1
7 APT ANAPARTI 15:09 15:10 1
8 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:36 15:38 1
9 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 16:01 16:02 1
10 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 16:18 16:19 1
11 EE ELURU 16:51 16:52 1
12 NZD NUZVID 17:04 17:05 1
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP

  1. What is 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and VIJAYAWADA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN?
    12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 12:40 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 19:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP covers?
    12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP covers total distance of 350 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP?
    12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP?
    12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12717-VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAPARTI(APT), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), NUZVID(NZD), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Tuni
  2. Nidadavolu Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  3. Vishakapatnam and Duvvada
  4. Vishakapatnam and Annavaram
  5. Vishakapatnam and Vijayawada Junction
  6. Vishakapatnam and Eluru
  7. Vishakapatnam and Nidadavolu Junction
  8. Vishakapatnam and Rajamundry
  9. Vishakapatnam and Samalkot Junction
  10. Vishakapatnam and Tadepalligudem

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System