Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12716 ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP now in india.

Train number 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1287.74 miles / 2077 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:35 and arrives NANDED at 16:00 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12716 ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP ASR NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 05:35 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:03 06:05 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 06:40 06:45 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:01 07:03 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:45 07:55 1
6 KNN KHANNA 08:35 08:37 1
7 SIR SIRHIND JN 08:53 08:55 1
8 RPJ RAJPURA JN 09:13 09:14 1
9 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 10:00 1
10 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 10:33 10:35 1
11 KUN KARNAL 11:00 11:02 1
12 PNP PANIPAT JN 11:31 11:33 1
13 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:00 13:20 1
14 FDB FARIDABAD 13:47 13:49 1
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 15:30 15:33 1
16 AGC AGRA CANTT 16:20 16:25 1
17 DHO DHAULPUR 17:13 17:15 1
18 MRA MORENA 17:38 17:40 1
19 GWL GWALIOR JN. 18:11 18:16 1
20 DBA DABRA 18:49 18:51 1
21 JHS JHANSI JN 19:46 19:56 1
22 LAR LALITPUR 20:58 21:00 1
23 BINA BINA JN 22:25 22:27 1
24 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:15 00:20 2
25 ET ITARSI JN 01:40 01:50 2
26 KNW KHANDWA 04:30 04:35 2
27 BAU BURHANPUR 05:28 05:30 2
28 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:20 06:30 2
29 JL JALGAON JN 06:53 06:55 2
30 CSN CHALISGAON JN 07:53 07:55 2
31 MMR MANMAD JN 09:05 09:10 2
32 AWB AURANGABAD 11:30 11:35 2
33 J JALNA 12:23 12:25 2
34 PBN PARBHANI JN 14:08 14:10 2
35 PAU PURNA JN 14:43 14:45 2
36 NED NANDED 16:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP

  1. What is 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP train running status / running days?
    12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP from AMRITSAR JN to NANDED?
    12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 05:35 and arrives NANDED at 16:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP covers?
    12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP covers total distance of 2077 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP?
    12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP?
    12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12716-ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  3. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  4. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  5. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  6. Karnal and New Delhi
  7. Kurukshetra Junction and New Delhi
  8. Sirhind Junction and New Delhi
  9. New Delhi and Faridabad
  10. Phagwara Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System