Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12715 NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP now in india.

Train number 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1287.74 miles / 2077 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP departs from NANDED at 09:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 20:20 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12715 NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP NED ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 09:30 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 10:05 10:07 1
3 PBN PARBHANI JN 10:35 10:37 1
4 J JALNA 12:13 12:15 1
5 AWB AURANGABAD 13:35 13:40 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 15:50 15:55 1
7 CSN CHALISGAON JN 16:43 16:45 1
8 JL JALGAON JN 17:53 17:55 1
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:25 18:35 1
10 BAU BURHANPUR 19:18 19:20 1
11 KNW KHANDWA 20:50 20:55 1
12 ET ITARSI JN 23:10 23:15 1
13 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:50 00:55 2
14 BINA BINA JN 02:46 02:48 2
15 LAR LALITPUR 03:40 03:42 2
16 JHS JHANSI JN 04:50 05:00 2
17 DBA DABRA 05:42 05:44 2
18 GWL GWALIOR JN. 06:21 06:26 2
19 MRA MORENA 06:58 07:00 2
20 DHO DHAULPUR 07:28 07:30 2
21 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:35 08:40 2
22 MTJ MATHURA JN 09:27 09:30 2
23 FDB FARIDABAD 11:14 11:16 2
24 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:46 11:48 2
25 NDLS NEW DELHI 12:10 12:30 2
26 PNP PANIPAT JN 13:43 13:45 2
27 KUN KARNAL 14:08 14:10 2
28 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 14:36 14:38 2
29 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 15:45 15:50 2
30 RPJ RAJPURA JN 16:13 16:15 2
31 SIR SIRHIND JN 16:38 16:40 2
32 KNN KHANNA 16:53 16:55 2
33 LDH LUDHIANA JN 17:50 17:55 2
34 PGW PHAGWARA JN 18:22 18:24 2
35 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 18:55 19:00 2
36 BEAS BEAS 19:32 19:34 2
37 ASR AMRITSAR JN 20:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP

  1. What is 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP train running status / running days?
    12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP runs Daily between NANDED and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP from NANDED to AMRITSAR JN?
    12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP from NANDED at 09:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 20:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP covers?
    12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP covers total distance of 2077 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP?
    12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP?
    12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12715-NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Karnal
  4. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  5. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  6. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  7. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  8. H Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction
  9. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi
  10. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System