Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12713 BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP now in india.

Train number 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 225.06 miles / 363 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 06:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 11:55 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIJAYAWADA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZIPET JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZIPET JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12713 BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP BZA SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN First 06:25 1
2 MDR MADHIRA 07:11 07:12 1
3 KMT KHAMMAM 07:38 07:40 1
4 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 08:04 08:05 1
5 MABD MAHBUBABAD 08:21 08:22 1
6 KDM KESAMUDRAM 08:37 08:38 1
7 WL WARANGAL 09:18 09:20 1
8 KZJ KAZIPET JN 09:33 09:35 1
9 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP

  1. What is 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP train running status / running days?
    12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP runs Daily between VIJAYAWADA JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN at 06:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 11:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP covers?
    12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP covers total distance of 363 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP?
    12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP?
    12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12713-BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Khammam and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Mahbubabad and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Madhira and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Madhira and Mahbubabad
  9. Dornakal Junction and Warangal
  10. Khammam and Mahbubabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System