Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12712 MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP now in india.

Train number 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VIJAYAWADA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 266.6 miles / 430 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:05 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 21:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TENALI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TENALI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12712 MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12712 MAS-BZA PINAKINI EXP MAS BZA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 14:05 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 15:13 15:15 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 15:38 15:40 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 16:25 16:27 1
5 NLR NELLORE 16:52 16:53 1
6 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 17:19 17:20 1
7 KVZ KAVALI 17:31 17:32 1
8 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 17:55 17:57 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 18:27 18:29 1
10 CLX CHIRALA 19:05 19:06 1
11 BPP BAPATLA 19:17 19:18 1
12 NDO NIDUBROLU 19:32 19:34 1
13 TEL TENALI JN 19:48 19:50 1
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP

  1. What is 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP train running status / running days?
    12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VIJAYAWADA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN?
    12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:05 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 21:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP covers?
    12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP covers total distance of 430 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP?
    12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP?
    12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12712-MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  2. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Nellore
  4. Chennai Central and Bapatla
  5. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Kavali
  7. Chennai Central and Nidubrolu
  8. Chennai Central and Ongole
  9. Chennai Central and Tenali Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Chirala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System